$800,000

4127 Marfargoa Rd Stockton, CA 95215

Estimated payment $4,350/month

Total Views 1,013
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,007 Sq Ft
$399 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Country charm meets endless potential on this beautiful 2.74-acre residential, horse, agricultural, and some business use property! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath 2000 sqft home offers the ideal opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and a rural lifestyle with modern-day convenience. The expansive usable acreage is perfect for horses, livestock, gardening, RVs, equipment, or future possibilities. A detached garage with a workshop creates the perfect setup for hobbyists, mechanics, storage, or small business needs. Conveniently located near freeway access, this property allows you to enjoy peaceful country living while still being within easy reach of nearby cities and commuting routes. Rarely do properties with this much versatility and potential become available come experience the possibilities for yourself!

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Wittrig

RE/MAX Executive License #01981678 Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced
  • Wire Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Property is zoned RUR HMST

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 179-172-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Ranchette/Country
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 398.60
  • Square Footage: 2007.00

• Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 800000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Access, Covered, Detached, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated, Shared Driveway, Gravel

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Washer Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Pasture, Cross Fenced
  • Zoning: RUR HMST
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Available
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 119354.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 179-172-23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $247 $162,666 $86,118 $76,548
2024 $246 $159,478 $84,430 $75,048
2023 $245 $156,352 $82,775 $73,577
2022 $283 $153,287 $81,152 $72,135
2021 $275 $150,282 $79,561 $70,721
2020 $308 $148,742 $78,746 $69,996
2019 $1,997 $145,826 $77,202 $68,624
2018 $1,961 $142,968 $75,689 $67,279
2017 $1,867 $140,165 $74,205 $65,960
2016 $1,894 $137,417 $72,750 $64,667
2014 $1,807 $132,702 $70,254 $62,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $800,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226059091

MetroList

APN: 179-172-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.