NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4127 Mulligan Cir Blackshear, GA 31516

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $363,104

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to this charming home in William Wade Estates in Blackshear, GA! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and an open concept layout in which the kitchen, dining, and living room are connected making it perfect for entertaining guests. This home has spacious bedrooms, baths, and walk in closets with abundant storage space! The third bathroom features a handicap accessible walk-in bathtub. In the primary bed/bath, you will find two large walk in closets, a large ensuite bathroom with a jetted tub, separate shower, and two vanities. Heading out back, you will find a screened in back porch, an inground swimming pool that has been serviced on a weekly basis, a fenced in backyard, and a workshop/garage! This home is perfect for those upcoming summer events and gatherings. Seller is offering a $5,000 credit towards the unfinished paint project in the living room and primary suite. Walls have been primed, just needing the final coat! Call today to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Griffis

South + East Properties License #409541 Listed on: 02/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jody Dupont

Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross License #294120

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,281

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-033-N

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,281

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 048-033-N

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2281.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Jody Dupont
Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.58%
Views
203
Current Estimated Value
$358,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,543
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,733

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Joseph Lamar
Bought by
Zauner Jessica S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Dixon William Lamar
Bought by
Dixon Joseph Lamar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
H & H Investment Propertie
Bought by
Dixon William Lamar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Whitaker Sandra W
Bought by
H & H Investment Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Greene Chance Walker Etal
Bought by
Whitaker Sandra W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Whitaker Sandra W
Bought by
Greene Chance Walker Etal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1937
Sold by
Walker Ben
Bought by
Walker Ben

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Christopher $305,000 --
Zauner Jessica S $255,000 --
Dixon Joseph Lamar -- --
Dixon William Lamar $23,900 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Christopher $213,500
Previous Owner Zauner Jessica S $250,381
Previous Owner Dixon William Lamar $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $166 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $309,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,534 $104,061 $12,000 $92,061
2024 $2,347 $100,188 $12,000 $88,188
2023 $2,310 $98,576 $12,000 $86,576
2022 $2,281 $84,408 $8,800 $75,608
2021 $1,957 $81,480 $8,800 $72,680
2020 $1,909 $78,552 $8,800 $69,752
2019 $1,892 $77,394 $8,800 $68,594
2018 $1,806 $74,491 $8,800 $65,691
2017 $1,987 $72,338 $8,800 $63,538
2016 $1,763 $72,338 $8,800 $63,538
2015 $2,024 $72,338 $8,800 $63,538
2014 $2,024 $72,338 $8,800 $63,538
2013 $2,024 $72,338 $8,800 $63,538
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1638406

Scout MLS

APN: 048-033-N

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.