4127 W 166th St Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 W 166th St, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $888,751, approximately $488 per square foot. 4127 W 166th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Green Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Thorp Tarynn
Bought by
Thorp Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Thorp Randy L and Thorp Tarynn
Bought by
Thorp Tarynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Randy L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Thorp Tarynn | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thorp Randy L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Thorp Tarynn | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $315,610 | $171,333 | $144,277 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $309,423 | $167,974 | $141,449 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $303,357 | $164,681 | $138,676 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $297,409 | $161,452 | $135,957 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $291,579 | $158,287 | $133,292 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $282,933 | $153,593 | $129,340 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $277,386 | $150,582 | $126,804 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $266,617 | $144,736 | $121,881 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $262,613 | $142,562 | $120,051 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $257,470 | $139,770 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map