4128 Autumn Ct Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,083 - $1,018,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 Autumn Ct, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $861,521, approximately $661 per square foot. 4128 Autumn Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Fall Christine
Bought by
Stewart Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,147
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Cunningham Philip A
Bought by
Cunningham Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Sanfacon Chorpenning H R and Sanfacon Jean M
Bought by
Cunningham Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Bought by
Stewart Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Stewart Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Sandra E | $322,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Philip A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Sandra E | $138,500 | -- | |
| Stewart Sandra E | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Sandra E | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Sandra E | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Philip A | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Philip A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $43,650 | $18,325 | $25,325 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $43,650 | $18,325 | $25,325 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $46,619 | $18,961 | $31,343 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $37,537 | $17,180 | $20,357 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $38,617 | $17,675 | $20,942 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $34,048 | $17,589 | $16,459 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $34,048 | $17,589 | $16,459 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $32,314 | $16,056 | $16,258 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $35,725 | $17,751 | $17,974 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $30,335 | $15,044 | $15,291 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $23,100 | $7,801 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $23,100 | $7,801 | $15,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map