4128 Brenmar Ln Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,058 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 Brenmar Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $313,265, approximately $234 per square foot. 4128 Brenmar Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Flores Ernesto and Flores Zosima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,356
Outstanding Balance
$52,857
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ernesto | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Ernesto | $113,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $323,689 | $96,000 | $227,689 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $186,730 | $40,000 | $146,730 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $159,935 | $35,000 | $124,935 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $159,935 | $35,000 | $124,935 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $159,935 | $35,000 | $124,935 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $167,972 | $37,800 | $130,172 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $167,972 | $37,800 | $130,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map