4128 E Old Pine Trail Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $496,910 - $635,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 E Old Pine Trail, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $561,728, approximately $192 per square foot. 4128 E Old Pine Trail is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Burroughs Jonathan E and Burroughs Tracy L
Bought by
Burroughs Jonathan E and Burroughs Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Thomas J
Bought by
Burroughs Jonathan E and Burroughs Burroughs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1996
Sold by
Granlund
Bought by
Hansen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Jonathan E | -- | -- | |
| Burroughs Jonathan E | $288,000 | -- | |
| Hansen | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |