NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4128 Lake Shore Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated Value: $769,000 - $796,641

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2019

Last sale price $509,900 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,795 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Gorgeous CUL-DE-SAC location in the desirable Lake Rancho Viejo Community. This home boasts many upgrades and will immediately feel like home! Upon entry you will find upgrades tile, a half bathroom downstairs, family room complete with fireplace. Kitchen includes upgraded granite counter tops that are sure to impress, island with room for barstools, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, plenty of cabinets space. The backyard is extremely spacious had has plenty of room to entertain. Upstairs is complete with built in office space, lots of storage, a large laundry room with sink, Washer and Dryer are included! The two extra bedrooms share a jack and jill style bathroom with double sinks. Master bedroom is a great size and the master bathroom is huge and includes separate shower, large soaking tub, double sinks, lots of counter top space and a large walk in closet. This home is located in the Bonsall School District. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Walker

CRG Properties License #01888317 Listed on: 06/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Lagunas

United Realty Team, Inc. License #01273510

United Realty Team, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 259
  • Tax Tract Number 12848
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1252812400

Community Details

Overview

  • Lake Rancho Viegjo Association, Phone Number (951) 698-8511

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1252812400
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1854.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 275.03
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Playground, Biking Trails, Hiking Trails
  • Association Fee: 72.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lake Rancho Viegjo
  • Phone: 9516988511
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Hiking, Lake, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Walter Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 191.01
  • Tax Lot: 259
  • Tax Tract Number: 12848

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Franco Antonio and Franco Janett
Bought by
Franco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$788,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,571
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
List Price
$509,900
Sold Price
$509,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$500,633
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Rancho Viejo Llc
Bought by
Greear Joshua and Greear Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,880
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franco Antonio -- Fidelity National Title
Franco Antonio $510,000 Fidelity National Title
Greear Joshua $320,500 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franco Antonio $25,000
Previous Owner Franco Antonio $500,633
Previous Owner Greear Joshua $326,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Sold $509,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $509,900 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,164 $557,645 $137,263 $420,382
2024 $6,164 $546,712 $134,572 $412,140
2023 $5,983 $535,993 $131,934 $404,059
2022 $5,887 $525,485 $129,348 $396,137
2021 $5,764 $515,182 $126,812 $388,370
2020 $5,723 $509,900 $125,512 $384,388
2019 $4,161 $367,533 $90,468 $277,065
2018 $4,180 $360,328 $88,695 $271,633
2017 $572 $353,263 $86,956 $266,307
2016 $4,012 $346,337 $85,251 $261,086
2015 $3,947 $341,136 $83,971 $257,165
2014 $3,874 $334,455 $82,327 $252,128

MLS Number: SW19134432

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 125-281-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.