T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ty Blair
Don Blair Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $168,000
Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home located near shopping and schools. Home features a front porch and a rear deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ty Blair
Don Blair Real Estate Group License #308911 Listed on: 03/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Maddox
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohoman Kamaladeen | $27,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $96,300 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $29,700 | -- | |
| Jackson Adrian Laron | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Yvonne | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $27,000 | -19.4% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $33,500 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $68,811 | $3,840 | $64,971 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $68,811 | $3,840 | $64,971 |
| 2023 | $843 | $58,199 | $3,840 | $54,359 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $43,236 | $3,453 | $39,783 |
| 2021 | $813 | $28,390 | $2,139 | $26,251 |
| 2020 | $911 | $30,477 | $2,445 | $28,032 |
| 2019 | $439 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
| 2018 | $673 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
| 2017 | $421 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
| 2016 | $388 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
| 2015 | $550 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
| 2014 | $928 | $18,224 | $3,056 | $15,168 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ty Blair
Don Blair Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brenda Maddox
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 117234
APN: M091-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.