4129 Barton Agricola Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $128,526 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Barton Agricola Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $175,509, approximately $119 per square foot. 4129 Barton Agricola Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Brown Raymond O
Bought by
Brown Raymond O and Brown Calvin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Raymond O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $7,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $853 | $6,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $855 | $6,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $858 | $7,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $6,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $6,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map