4129 Camacho St Austin, TX 78723
Mueller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Camacho St, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $842,594, approximately $459 per square foot. 4129 Camacho St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Blythe Christopher J and Schueller Julie A
Bought by
Katzman Steve and Katzman Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,298
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Slade Anna L
Bought by
Blythe Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Saldana Homes Llc
Bought by
Slade Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katzman Steve | -- | Itc | |
| Blythe Christopher J | -- | Etc | |
| Slade Anna L | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katzman Steve | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe Christopher J | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slade Anna L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $823,849 | $449,600 | $374,249 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $750,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,482 | $682,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,509 | $620,620 | $210,000 | $431,100 |
| 2020 | $12,297 | $573,300 | $210,000 | $363,300 |
| 2018 | $11,718 | $529,253 | $210,000 | $319,253 |
| 2017 | $11,908 | $533,972 | $210,000 | $323,972 |
| 2016 | $10,567 | $473,843 | $131,250 | $351,810 |
| 2015 | $8,675 | $430,766 | $80,000 | $365,336 |
| 2014 | $8,675 | $391,605 | $80,000 | $311,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map