Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Dalenberg
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-9760
11 in this area
106 Total Sales
Spacious Living in a Beautiful Neighborhood!
Discover this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on a generous .44-acre lot in a picturesque neighborhood filled with mature trees and timeless charm. With over 3,000 sq ft of well-maintained living space, this home offers room for everyone - including two large living areas, a great cook's kitchen, and a beautiful wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere.
Step outside to a nice deck overlooking the expansive backyard, complete with raised garden beds - perfect for outdoor entertaining or peaceful mornings for sipping coffee. The basement bar is ideal for gatherings, and the home boasts updated flooring, a newer roof, and plenty of clean, modern touches throughout.
A rare find with both space and style in a truly desirable location - don't miss the opportunity to call this place home! Seller is a licensed real estate broker.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003029549 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Indecomm Global Services (Reco |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $44,310 | $11,400 | $32,910 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $37,160 | $7,600 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $37,160 | $7,600 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $34,960 | $7,600 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $34,960 | $7,600 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $34,960 | $7,600 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $34,960 | $7,600 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $33,270 | $7,600 | $25,670 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $31,460 | $7,600 | $23,860 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $31,460 | $7,600 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $31,460 | $7,600 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $30,100 | $7,600 | $22,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Dalenberg
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-9760
11 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Nusbaumer
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-0386
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60317135
APN: 12-27-400-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.