41293 295th Ave Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41293 295th Ave, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $372,248, approximately $287 per square foot. 41293 295th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Becker James D and Becker Judy A
Bought by
Becker James D and Becker Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Berg Allen A and Berg Susan J
Bought by
Becker James D and Becker Judy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker James D | -- | None Available | |
| Becker James D | $50,000 | Segue Title & Real Estate Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $377,600 | $86,300 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $344,700 | $79,600 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $363,900 | $64,300 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $321,700 | $64,100 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $221,400 | $50,500 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $179,600 | $45,751 | $133,849 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $190,300 | $46,105 | $144,195 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $163,900 | $39,810 | $124,090 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $161,700 | $36,774 | $124,926 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $142,700 | $34,683 | $108,017 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $153,000 | $40,069 | $112,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map