Seller's Agent in 2018
Mindy Huls
EXIT Huls Realty
(641) 990-2888
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $90,000
Renters!! Why are you renting when you can purchase a piece of the American Dream? Call us about 413 2nd Ave. Victor, it's a two-bedroom with a new kitchen, new full bath and other updates. 413 2nd is priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrenterghen Jesse D | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Baetsle Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Baetsle Joel M | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Adair Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baetsle Joel M | $12,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.5% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $61,760 | $13,110 | $48,650 |
| 2024 | $956 | $59,890 | $13,110 | $46,780 |
| 2023 | $920 | $59,890 | $13,110 | $46,780 |
| 2022 | $910 | $49,660 | $13,110 | $36,550 |
| 2021 | $954 | $50,220 | $13,110 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $930 | $49,770 | $11,970 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $584 | $49,770 | $11,970 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $564 | $38,710 | $10,830 | $27,880 |
| 2017 | $538 | $38,710 | $10,830 | $27,880 |
| 2016 | $662 | $36,980 | $10,830 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $662 | $36,120 | $10,830 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | $686 | $37,160 | $10,830 | $26,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mindy Huls
EXIT Huls Realty
(641) 990-2888
79 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5460546
APN: 86-30-0502-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.