413 6th St E Brandon, MN 56315
Estimated Value: $227,295 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 6th St E, Brandon, MN 56315 and is currently estimated at $283,824, approximately $194 per square foot. 413 6th St E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Evansville Elementary School, and Brandon-Evansville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Suchy Lana K
Bought by
Bakken Donald L and Bakken Amy Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Buck Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Suchy Lana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
City Of Brandon Economic Development Aut
Bought by
Klimek Family Properties In
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Donald L | $160,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Suchy Lana K | $52,500 | Douglas County Abstract Co | |
| Klimek Family Properties In | $119,400 | None Available | |
| Bakken Donald Donald | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bakken Donald L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suchy Lana K | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Bakken Donald Donald | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $264,000 | $8,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $250,900 | $8,000 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $211,800 | $8,000 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $195,400 | $8,000 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $171,500 | $8,000 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $166,600 | $8,000 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $88,900 | $8,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $89,300 | $8,000 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $83,711 | $7,760 | $75,951 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $10,300 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map