413 Alpine St Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Alpine St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $405,005, approximately $245 per square foot. 413 Alpine St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Altamonte Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Dunn Amy R
Bought by
Dunn Amy R and Moon Kristy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Trochell William S and Trochell Constance
Bought by
Dunn Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Bought by
Dunn Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Bought by
Dunn Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Dunn Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Dunn Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Dunn Amy R