Estimated Value: $163,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Austin St, Clyde, TX 79510 and is currently estimated at $204,969, approximately $120 per square foot. 413 Austin St is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Clyde Intermediate School, and Clyde Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Grisham Ted and Grisham Eva
Bought by
Pena Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,925
Outstanding Balance
$82,602
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Lisa | -- | First Texas Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Lisa | $94,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $146,790 | $6,500 | $140,290 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $148,430 | $6,500 | $141,930 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $155,200 | $6,500 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $92,970 | $4,000 | $88,970 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $86,550 | $4,000 | $82,550 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $86,600 | $0 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $86,600 | $0 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $88,560 | $5,440 | $83,120 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $83,690 | $5,440 | $78,250 |
| 2016 | $927 | $41,650 | $5,440 | $36,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,190 | $5,440 | $27,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,190 | $5,440 | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map