413 Beaverbead Ct Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $250,937
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Beaverbead Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $243,234, approximately $266 per square foot. 413 Beaverbead Ct is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Backstrom John Wayne
Bought by
Eckhardt Orchards Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Nicole Mcmillen Brianne
Bought by
Badcstrom John Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,106
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Kniffen Annette J
Bought by
Mcmillen Brianne Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,769
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Olson Trent A
Bought by
Kniffen Annette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ames James M and Ames Tonya L
Bought by
Olson Trent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,894
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
White Gregory C and White Kathryn E
Bought by
Ames James M and Ames Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner