413 Brewer Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $214,468 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Brewer Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $233,367, approximately $149 per square foot. 413 Brewer Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Glover Heather and Glover Brandon
Bought by
Reed Alford Jesssen and Ashton Alford Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,232
Outstanding Balance
$201,688
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Ferguson William
Bought by
Cummings Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,989
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Parker Lucas Jack
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Alford Jesssen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cummings Heather M | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |