413 Broad Place Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $127,174
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Broad Place, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $123,544, approximately $85 per square foot. 413 Broad Place is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $36,674 | $5,044 | $31,630 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $33,498 | $4,607 | $28,891 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $31,776 | $4,370 | $27,406 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $30,586 | $4,206 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $30,632 | $4,212 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $30,525 | $4,197 | $26,328 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $33,817 | $4,177 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $33,380 | $4,123 | $29,257 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $32,893 | $4,063 | $28,830 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $32,499 | $4,014 | $28,485 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $32,289 | $3,988 | $28,301 |
| 2013 | $2,134 | $32,335 | $3,988 | $28,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map