413 Broadview Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $387,008 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Broadview Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $401,752, approximately $393 per square foot. 413 Broadview Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Whittemore Anisa Louise and Whittemore Lee A
Bought by
Whittemore Family Trust and Whittemore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Gill John Scott
Bought by
Gill Jane G and Whittemore Anisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Gill John Scott
Bought by
Gill John Scott and Gill Jane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Mortgage Ltd Liability Co
Bought by
Gill John Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittemore Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Jane G | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Gill John Scott | -- | -- | |
| Gill John Scott | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Jane G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill John Scott | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $22,800 | $5,310 | $17,490 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $22,800 | $5,310 | $17,490 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $26,610 | $6,020 | $20,590 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $18,380 | $4,870 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $18,910 | $5,010 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $834 | $16,750 | $3,070 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $826 | $16,750 | $3,070 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $721 | $15,130 | $2,020 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $15,130 | $2,020 | $13,110 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $11,790 | $1,750 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $11,790 | $1,750 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $11,470 | $1,750 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map