413 Brown Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Brown Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $238,649, approximately $163 per square foot. 413 Brown Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $108,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $522 | $105,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $522 | $102,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $99,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $96,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $534 | $95,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $92,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $91,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $89,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $87,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $86,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $86,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map