413 Buffington Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Buffington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $314,597, approximately $164 per square foot. 413 Buffington Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Murfitt Thoams L and Murfitt Stpehen M
Bought by
Gross George J and Gross Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Murfitt Caroline L
Bought by
Murfitt Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross George J | $111,500 | Joseph Kjr Watt | |
| Murfitt Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $319,500 | $13,300 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $247,500 | $13,300 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $221,000 | $13,300 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $193,900 | $13,300 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $179,500 | $13,300 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $6,554 | $164,700 | $13,300 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $164,700 | $13,300 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $156,900 | $13,300 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $156,900 | $13,300 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $156,900 | $13,300 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,400 | $13,300 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,400 | $17,500 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map