413 Carol Ct Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $435,931
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Carol Ct, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $424,983, approximately $430 per square foot. 413 Carol Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Country Christian School and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Ashford Mackenzie
Bought by
Camacho Gabriel A and Camacho Maranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,373
Outstanding Balance
$195,055
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Doran Libby M and Smyrd Libby M
Bought by
Ashford Mackenzie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,364
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Kephart Kathryn
Bought by
Smyd Libby M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History