413 Carruthers St Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Carruthers St, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $152,939, approximately $186 per square foot. 413 Carruthers St is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Merchant Khristie Ann and Merchant Vera Yvette
Bought by
Merchant Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,069
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Bernard | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merchant Bernard | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $101,300 | $35,000 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $101,292 | $35,000 | $66,292 |
| 2023 | $932 | $101,292 | $35,000 | $66,292 |
| 2022 | $932 | $101,292 | $35,000 | $66,292 |
| 2021 | $726 | $68,512 | $27,500 | $41,012 |
| 2020 | $726 | $68,512 | $27,500 | $41,012 |
| 2019 | $709 | $68,512 | $27,500 | $41,012 |
| 2018 | $709 | $68,500 | $27,500 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $664 | $59,800 | $20,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $652 | $59,800 | $20,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map