413 Chadford Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Radnor-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,697 - $332,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Chadford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $329,349, approximately $171 per square foot. 413 Chadford Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Maryland
Bought by
Weiss Frederic M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,950
Outstanding Balance
$975
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$328,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Frederic M | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Frederic M | $138,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $282,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $263,700 | $80,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $254,700 | $80,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $239,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $231,700 | $80,000 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,808 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,808 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map