413 Dewey St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $95,756 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Dewey St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $116,189, approximately $142 per square foot. 413 Dewey St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Matter Sandra D
Bought by
Belinge Joseph and Belings Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,681
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$90,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belinge Joseph | $43,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belinge Joseph | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $19,995 | $3,363 | $16,632 |
| 2024 | $770 | $19,995 | $3,363 | $16,632 |
| 2023 | $770 | $14,615 | $2,628 | $11,987 |
| 2022 | $743 | $14,615 | $2,628 | $11,987 |
| 2021 | $731 | $14,620 | $2,630 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $760 | $13,970 | $2,630 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $782 | $13,970 | $2,630 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $783 | $13,970 | $2,630 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $701 | $12,470 | $2,730 | $9,740 |
| 2016 | $716 | $12,470 | $2,730 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $681 | $12,470 | $2,730 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | $701 | $13,560 | $2,730 | $10,830 |
| 2013 | $694 | $13,560 | $2,730 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map