413 Dracena Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,601,038 - $5,725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$2,956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Dracena Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,317,760, approximately $2,955 per square foot. 413 Dracena Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Greenfield Robert L
Bought by
Greenfield Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $388,403 | $226,482 | $161,921 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $380,789 | $222,042 | $158,747 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $373,324 | $217,689 | $155,635 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $366,005 | $213,421 | $152,584 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $358,830 | $209,237 | $149,593 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $355,152 | $207,092 | $148,060 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $348,189 | $203,032 | $145,157 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $341,362 | $199,051 | $142,311 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $334,670 | $195,149 | $139,521 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $328,109 | $191,323 | $136,786 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $323,182 | $188,450 | $134,732 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $316,852 | $184,759 | $132,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map