Estimated Value: $334,251 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 3rd St, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $353,063, approximately $420 per square foot. 413 E 3rd St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Frontella Garrick
Bought by
Frontella Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Misty and Anderson Misty S
Bought by
Frontella Misty and Frontella Garrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,691
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$287,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Richard G K
Bought by
Anderson Misty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontella Misty | -- | None Available | |
| Frontella Misty | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Misty S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frontella Misty | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $17,860 | $3,250 | $14,610 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $14,710 | $2,360 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $14,710 | $2,360 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $961 | $13,420 | $3,480 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $13,810 | $3,580 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $911 | $12,460 | $2,570 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $862 | $12,460 | $2,570 | $9,890 |
| 2018 | $588 | $8,310 | $2,380 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $532 | $8,310 | $2,380 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $340 | $6,010 | $2,150 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $314 | $6,010 | $2,150 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,110 | $1,750 | $4,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map