413 E 4th St Rockdale, TX 76567
Estimated Value: $157,734 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 4th St, Rockdale, TX 76567 and is currently estimated at $168,434, approximately $127 per square foot. 413 E 4th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Rockdale Elementary School, Rockdale Intermediate School, and Rockdale Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Allen Anthony D and Allen Phyllis D
Bought by
Tindle Billy Joe and Tindle Tennie Refifla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,739
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Williams Carol
Bought by
Allen Phyllis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindle Billy Joe | -- | Attorneys Of Texas Title Inc | |
| Allen Phyllis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindle Billy Joe | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $149,690 | $31,960 | $117,730 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $194,670 | $42,370 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $134,140 | $11,350 | $122,790 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $107,760 | $3,550 | $104,210 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $90,810 | $3,550 | $87,260 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $89,090 | $3,550 | $85,540 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $45,540 | $3,550 | $41,990 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $56,990 | $3,550 | $53,440 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $45,980 | $3,550 | $42,430 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $43,460 | $2,730 | $40,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,150 | $2,730 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,550 | $2,730 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map