Seller's Agent in 2019
Garry Schroeder
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-5854
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,660 - $252,000
Great Investment Opportunity with 2 buildings. Large 2-story home has 3-bedrooms, 1-bath and beautiful deck for relaxation. One car detached garage. Smaller home is efficiency with living room/kitchen/bedroom and bath. Off alley parking. Both units currently rented.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank John | $155,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burbank John | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -8.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,586 | $58,595 | $10,310 | $48,285 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $55,185 | $9,710 | $45,475 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $50,899 | $8,956 | $41,943 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $48,136 | $8,470 | $39,666 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $46,907 | $8,254 | $38,653 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $44,462 | $7,824 | $36,638 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $43,599 | $7,672 | $35,927 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $41,307 | $7,269 | $34,038 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $40,983 | $7,212 | $33,771 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $39,342 | $6,923 | $32,419 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $38,315 | $6,742 | $31,573 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $39,840 | $7,010 | $32,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Garry Schroeder
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-5854
63 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lorrie Toler
Keller Williams Infinity
(815) 267-1158
311 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10472122
APN: 05-03-306-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.