413 E Dexter St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Dexter St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $758,518, approximately $539 per square foot. 413 E Dexter St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Michel Roberto
Bought by
Michel Roberto and Michel Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,168
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$736,350
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Roberto | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Roberto | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $248,727 | $122,414 | $126,313 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $243,851 | $120,014 | $123,837 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $239,070 | $117,661 | $121,409 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $234,383 | $115,354 | $119,029 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $229,789 | $113,093 | $116,696 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $222,976 | $109,740 | $113,236 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $218,605 | $107,589 | $111,016 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $210,118 | $103,412 | $106,706 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $206,963 | $101,859 | $105,104 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $202,910 | $99,864 | $103,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map