413 E Franklin St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Franklin St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $117,256, approximately $107 per square foot. 413 E Franklin St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Hawe Daniel J and Hawe Ludylyn
Bought by
Begum Amina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begum Amina | $132,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $3,000 | $550 | $2,450 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $2,400 | $550 | $1,850 |