413 E Front St Battle Lake, MN 56515
Estimated Value: $388,180 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Front St, Battle Lake, MN 56515 and is currently estimated at $436,795, approximately $281 per square foot. 413 E Front St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Battle Lake Elementary School and Battle Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Foss Debra
Bought by
Montag Clay and Winge Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,694
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Akerman Tyler Tyler
Bought by
Foss Kevin and Foss Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montag Clay | $348,000 | -- | |
| Foss Kevin | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montag Clay | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Kevin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $377,400 | $25,100 | $352,300 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $358,600 | $20,100 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $401,900 | $20,100 | $381,800 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $447,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $401,900 | $20,100 | $381,800 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $207,300 | $20,100 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $185,000 | $20,100 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $185,000 | $20,100 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $172,800 | $20,100 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $164,600 | $20,100 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $20,100 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map