Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Barber
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 404-6322
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $326,000
Large classic vintage home with modern improvements throughout with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and room to grow. It is an amazing blend of old and new that shows pride and an incredible creative use of space. Enjoy the open concept farm home kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinets that opens into a bright and cheery sitting room. The sitting room and kitchen lets in beautiful light from a wall of windows that looks into a professionally landscaped backyard garden. Lots of windows throughout this home allow natural light to pour in throughout, it will make you never want to leave. The dining area opens into a huge living room to entertain family and friends for days. The unfinished basement rooms allow for craft rooms, projects, food storage or can be easily finished for additional bedrooms for a growing family. As gorgeous as the pictures are, it's nearly impossible to show how amazing this home really is without walking through it. Come in and take a look, you're going to love it. Closing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-734-1991 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjodin Ann Marie | -- | Titleone | |
| Gilmore Christi | -- | Title One Title | |
| Gilmore Christi | -- | Titleone A Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gilmore Christi A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Sarah J | -- | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $73,963 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sjodin Ann Marie | $9,540 | |
| Open | Sjodin Ann Marie | $312,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Christi | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Christi | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Christi A | $101,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sarah J | $67,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $318,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $318,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $283,580 | $45,000 | $238,580 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $262,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $239,902 | $38,438 | $201,464 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $164,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $135,780 | $30,750 | $105,030 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $127,705 | $25,625 | $102,080 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $127,705 | $25,625 | $102,080 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $89,759 | $19,438 | $70,321 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $89,759 | $19,438 | $70,321 |
| 2014 | $976 | $83,914 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Barber
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 404-6322
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael McQuillen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(530) 318-6584
20 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98939664
APN: RPJ13700810030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.