413 E Minneapolis Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Minneapolis Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $157,240, approximately $118 per square foot. 413 E Minneapolis Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Howison Timothy B and Howison Melinda S
Bought by
Vandenburg Robert J and Vandenburg Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,694
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,546
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenburg Robert J | -- | C W Lynn Abstract Company, I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenburg Robert J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $16,273 | $1,777 | $14,496 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $15,686 | $1,727 | $13,959 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $15,560 | $1,518 | $14,042 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $14,007 | $1,732 | $12,275 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $12,811 | $1,732 | $11,079 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $12,719 | $1,617 | $11,102 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $11,926 | $1,617 | $10,309 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $11,190 | $1,617 | $9,573 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,937 | $1,617 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,499 | $1,925 | $8,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,925 | $1,963 | $8,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map