413 E Mission Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,015 - $720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Mission Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $497,254, approximately $303 per square foot. 413 E Mission Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Saj Properties Llc
Bought by
Kraft Stephen and Kraft Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,269
Interest Rate
4.38%
Estimated Equity
$432,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Watson Persyn Susan J
Bought by
Saj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Saj Properties Llc
Bought by
Watson Persyn Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Watson Persyn Susan J
Bought by
Saj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Watson Persyn Susan J and Watson Susan J
Bought by
Watson Persyn Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Stephen | $125,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Saj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Persyn Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Saj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Persyn Susan J | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Stephen | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Persyn Susan J | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $327,300 | $70,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $335,800 | $65,000 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $340,300 | $60,000 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $340,300 | $60,000 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $187,700 | $22,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $173,500 | $22,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $144,200 | $21,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $135,700 | $18,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $125,800 | $18,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $115,100 | $18,000 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $125,700 | $18,000 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,700 | $18,000 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map