413 E Taft Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $255,349
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $241,837, approximately $189 per square foot. 413 E Taft Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Haag Gerald M and Haag Tracey L
Bought by
Haag Gerald M and Haag Tracey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haag Gerald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $197,400 | $30,500 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $197,400 | $30,500 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $130,200 | $23,400 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $130,200 | $23,400 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $130,200 | $23,400 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $130,200 | $23,400 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $103,200 | $21,400 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $103,200 | $21,400 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $103,200 | $21,400 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $103,200 | $21,400 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $103,200 | $21,400 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map