413 E Victoria St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,760 - $1,454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$1,399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Victoria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,315,190, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 413 E Victoria St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Hara Karen Petersen O
Bought by
Hara Karen Petersen O and The Karen Petersen Ohara Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Ohara James Patrick
Bought by
Ohara Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hara Karen Petersen O | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Karen | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ohara Karen | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $278,764 | $149,337 | $129,427 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $267,941 | $143,539 | $124,402 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $262,688 | $140,725 | $121,963 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $257,538 | $137,966 | $119,572 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $254,898 | $136,552 | $118,346 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $249,901 | $133,875 | $116,026 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $245,001 | $131,250 | $113,751 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $240,198 | $128,677 | $111,521 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $235,489 | $126,154 | $109,335 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $227,410 | $121,826 | $105,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map