Estimated Value: $494,657 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $526,414, approximately $261 per square foot. 413 Fairway Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Miller Harry A and Miller Leah M
Bought by
Miller Harry A and Miller Leah Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Harry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $308,727 | $96,653 | $212,074 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $302,674 | $94,758 | $207,916 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $296,740 | $92,900 | $203,840 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $290,923 | $91,079 | $199,844 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $285,220 | $89,294 | $195,926 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $282,297 | $88,379 | $193,918 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $276,763 | $86,647 | $190,116 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $271,338 | $84,949 | $186,389 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $266,019 | $83,284 | $182,735 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $260,803 | $81,651 | $179,152 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $256,886 | $80,425 | $176,461 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $251,855 | $78,850 | $173,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map