413 Front St E Brandon, MN 56315
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Front St E, Brandon, MN 56315 and is currently estimated at $214,091, approximately $286 per square foot. 413 Front St E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Evansville Elementary School, and Brandon-Evansville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Olson Ralph L and Olson Lillian A
Bought by
Witikko Dale O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,963
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Lund Jared W and Lund Tamara L
Bought by
Olson Ralph L and Olson Lillian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,963
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Olson Ralph and Olson Lillian
Bought by
Lund Jared and Lund Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Brenda and Lenarz Brenda
Bought by
Olson Ralph and Olson Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witikko Dale O | $83,800 | None Available | |
| Olson Ralph L | -- | None Available | |
| Lund Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Ralph | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witikko Dale O | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $171,900 | $20,600 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $130 | $165,800 | $20,600 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $130 | $149,000 | $23,800 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $137,200 | $22,800 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $123,300 | $20,800 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $117,900 | $19,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $107,500 | $19,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $104,600 | $19,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $892 | $99,328 | $18,430 | $80,898 |
| 2015 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,900 | $17,500 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map