Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Risley
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-8493
9 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,016 - $422,000
This home is located at 413 Genoa Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 since 03 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $373,254, approximately $230 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 413 Genoa Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2003014316 Listed on: 08/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saddler Richard | -- | Continental Title | |
| Weber Jon | $189,000 | Us Title Main |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saddler Richard | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Jon | $184,208 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $60,560 | $27,080 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $53,390 | $20,310 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $53,390 | $20,310 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $48,530 | $20,310 | $28,220 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $48,530 | $20,310 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $45,920 | $16,910 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $45,920 | $16,910 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $35,260 | $12,690 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $35,260 | $12,690 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $33,960 | $10,150 | $23,810 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $33,960 | $10,150 | $23,810 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $35,190 | $8,360 | $26,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Risley
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-8493
9 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chris Roeseler
MORE, REALTORS
(314) 724-2392
1 in this area
425 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS18062905
APN: 24R-54-0895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.