413 Glenwood Ave McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $124,605 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
539
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Glenwood Ave, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $171,901, approximately $318 per square foot. 413 Glenwood Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
C & J Llc
Bought by
Graham Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Graham James and Graham Christine
Bought by
C & J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Nixon John James and Nixon Roberta Lee
Bought by
Graham James A and Graham Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Beyer Brian and Beyer Gail
Bought by
Nixon John James and Nixon Roberta Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Christine A | -- | Multiple | |
| C & J Llc | -- | -- | |
| Graham James A | $42,000 | -- | |
| Nixon John James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,712 | $34,002 | $5,060 | $28,942 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $30,462 | $4,533 | $25,929 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $28,260 | $4,205 | $24,055 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $26,318 | $3,916 | $22,402 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $25,221 | $3,753 | $21,468 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $23,950 | $3,564 | $20,386 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $22,864 | $3,402 | $19,462 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $21,459 | $3,193 | $18,266 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $20,055 | $2,984 | $17,071 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,746 | $2,938 | $16,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map