NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Groats St Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $275,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2024

Last sale price $229,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

VERY deceiving this is a MUST see home! Over 3200 sq feet! As you walk-in there's a welcoming foyer and a living room w/ wood fireplace and a 1st flr bedroom OR the perfect office & an updated 1/2 bath w/ granite. Head to the INCREDIBLE kitchen w/ 3 breakfast bars, vaulted catherdal ceilings, stainless steel appliances,the wall of windows floods the open concept kitchen with natural light.Sliders to a private paver patio w/ fire pit& gazebo, vinyl fenced yard and above ground pool all on a double lot with incredible views of the valley! Four floors of living space gives you plenty of room for entertaining! The lower level family room is also a walkout w/ cozy wood burning frpl! On the third flr you'll find two bedrooms and another updated full bath. Onto the primary suite on the 4th floor complete w/ on suite w/ whirpool jetted tub & dressing area. This home is one worth taking a look at - OPEN HOUSE Sunday 2/4....12:00-1:30 DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION SELLING AS IS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernadette Giacovelli

HOWARD HANNA License #30GI1030856 Listed on: 11/27/2023

HOWARD HANNA

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Cataldi

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND License #10401338706

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034601-157-005-0005-052-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,849

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .33
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,LIGHTING FIXTURE,SHADES/BLINDS ONLY,SMOKE DETECTORS,SUMP PUMP,WINDOW TREATMENTS-ALL
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Franklin to N. Oak to right onto Groats at Dead End. NO SIGN house is las one on the left on the corner .......
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3200.0
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, See Remarks, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Jetted Tub, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3200.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Up, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Pool, Shed, Storm Windows/Doors
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Concrete Perimeter

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034601-157-005-0005-052-000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6849.0
  • Tax Book Number: 157.05-5-52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2023
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-8.36%
Views
385
Current Estimated Value
$261,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$160,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Juan Daniel Marti $229,000 None Listed On Document
Vasquez Juan Daniel Marti $229,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vasquez Juan Daniel Marti $160,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Sold $229,000 -8.4% $72 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $249,900 -7.4% $78 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $269,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,062 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2024 $4,665 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2023 $4,571 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2022 $4,562 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2021 $4,448 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2020 $5,624 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2019 $0 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2018 $3,490 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2017 $3,425 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2016 $3,364 $4,900 $225 $4,675
2015 -- $4,900 $225 $4,675
2014 -- $4,900 $225 $4,675
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 323811

APN: 034601-157-005-0005-052-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.