413 Home Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $184,840 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Home Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $197,210, approximately $123 per square foot. 413 Home Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Wenz Gregory A and Wenz Beverly A
Bought by
Gibson Terry M and Gibson Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Wenz Helen
Bought by
Wenz Helen and Wenz Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Terry M | -- | -- | |
| Wenz Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Terry M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $40,005 | $7,182 | $32,823 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $40,005 | $7,182 | $32,823 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $40,005 | $7,182 | $32,823 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $31,165 | $5,359 | $25,806 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $31,165 | $5,359 | $25,806 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $31,165 | $5,359 | $25,806 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $29,680 | $5,103 | $24,577 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $29,680 | $5,103 | $24,577 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $29,680 | $5,103 | $24,577 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $34,693 | $5,499 | $29,194 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $34,693 | $5,499 | $29,194 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $34,693 | $5,499 | $29,194 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $35,767 | $5,670 | $30,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map