413 Hunsaker Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Hunsaker Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $410,031, approximately $340 per square foot. 413 Hunsaker Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Caruso Charles P and Cossen Erin L
Bought by
Bartlett Ortega Heidie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$140,402
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Garboden Mark Dale
Bought by
Caruso Charles P and Cossen Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,086
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Vieira Steven A and Vieira Linda D
Bought by
Garboden Mark Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,182
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA