2711 Summer Ln Unit 1 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,598 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Summer Ln Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $420,900, approximately $350 per square foot. 2711 Summer Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Hochhalter Raymond E
Bought by
Hochhalter Judith A and Hochhalter Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochhalter Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $204,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $198,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $192,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $186,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $181,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $175,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $170,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $161,053 | $0 | $0 |