413 Jacaranda Place Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,406,611
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,234,153. 413 Jacaranda Place is a home with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Falabella Susannah P
Bought by
Susannah Falabella Living Trust and Falabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Leat Living Trust
Bought by
Leat Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Leat Loretta L
Bought by
Leat Loretta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Leat Loretta L
Bought by
Leat Loretta L and The Leat Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2005
Sold by
Leat Loretta L
Bought by
Leat Loretta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Leat Loretta L
Bought by
Leat Loretta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Leat Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susannah Falabella Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falabella Susannah P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leat Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | -- | |
| Leat Loretta L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Leat Loretta | $164,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leat Loretta L | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leat Loretta L | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leat Loretta L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leat Loretta | $115,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $902,700 | $717,499 | $185,201 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $423,555 | $222,398 | $201,157 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $415,250 | $218,037 | $197,213 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $407,108 | $213,761 | $193,347 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $399,126 | $209,570 | $189,556 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $395,034 | $207,421 | $187,613 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $387,289 | $203,354 | $183,935 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $379,696 | $199,367 | $180,329 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $372,251 | $195,457 | $176,794 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $364,952 | $191,624 | $173,328 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $359,471 | $188,746 | $170,725 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $352,430 | $185,049 | $167,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map