413 Jackson Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Jackson Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $186,164, approximately $75 per square foot. 413 Jackson Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Root Robert E and Root Shirley A
Bought by
Paine Stephen C and Paine Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Netherton Karen
Bought by
Root Robert E and Root Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine Stephen C | $57,000 | -- | |
| Root Robert E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $4,800 | $1,000 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $4,800 | $1,000 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $4,800 | $1,000 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $4,800 | $1,000 | $3,800 |