413 James Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 James Ave, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $260,241, approximately $222 per square foot. 413 James Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Stine David W and Stine Deborah
Bought by
Hunt John and Hunt Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,886
Outstanding Balance
$180,661
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Stine David W
Bought by
Stine David W and Stine Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Toni Rodny and Toni Nicole
Bought by
Stine David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Middendorf Kenneth R and Middendorf Kathleen
Bought by
Toni Rodny and Toni Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property