418 James Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $173,490 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 James Ave, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $196,873, approximately $249 per square foot. 418 James Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of I Jean Anneken
Bought by
Barnes Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,459
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Est Ann C Anneken
Bought by
Anneken I Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Forrest | $108,000 | Old National Title Llc | |
| Anneken I Jean | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Forrest | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map